Share

For the second year in a row, Jimmy Kimmel hosted the 90th Academy Awards tonight all the way from The Dolby Theater in Hollywood!

Our favorite celebrities gathered to celebrate the outstanding accomplishments and performances of each artist.

The eventful night kicked off with an unique, old fashioned newsreel which featured highlights from the red carpet tonight.

In addition to the opening of the ceremony, the Jimmy Kimmel Live! star joked that the winner with the shortest speech at the ceremony tonight would win a jet ski! We’re sure all of Hollywood’s finest is hoping he keeps that promise.

The star-studded night was full of moments we’ll always remember. Check the full list of winners from the 90th Academy Awards below!

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

WINNER: Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Victoria & Abdul
Wonder

WINNER: Darkest Hour

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul

WINNER: Phantom Thread

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces Places
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

WINNER: Icarus

BEST SOUND EDITING

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

WINNER: Dunkirk

BEST SOUND MIXING

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

WINNER: Dunkirk

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk

WINNER: The Shape of Water

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
The Insult
Loveless
On Body and Soul
The Square

WINNER: A Fantastic Woman

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

WINNER: Allison Janney, I, Tonya

BEST SHORT FILM — ANIMATED
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

WINNER: Dear Basketball

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

WINNER: Coco

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes

WINNER: Blade Runner 2049

BEST FILM EDITING

Baby Driver
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

WINNER: Dunkirk

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

Edith+Eddie
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

WINNER: Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405

BEST SHORT FILM — LIVE ACTION

Dekalb Elementary
The Eleven O’Clock
My Nephew Emmett
Watu Wote/All of Us

WINNER: The Silent Child

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly’s Game
Mudbound

WINNER: Call Me by Your Name

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

The Big Sick
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

WINNER: Get Out

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water

WINNER: Blade Runner 2049

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

WINNER: The Shape of Water

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

“Mighty River,” Mudbound
“Mystery of Love,” Call Me by Your Name
“Stand Up for Something,” Marshall
“This Is Me,” The Greatest Showman

WINNER: “Remember Me,” Coco

BEST DIRECTOR

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Jordan Peele, Get Out
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

WINNER: Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

BEST ACTOR

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

WINNER: Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

BEST ACTRESS

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Meryl Streep, The Post

WINNER: Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST PICTURE

Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

WINNER: The Shape of Water

Featured Image: Shutterstock